Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria caputdraconis Melvill, 1888
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニセハナマルユキ
NISEHANAMARUYUKI
Cowries
ニセハナマルユキ Erosaria caputdraconis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pascua Is.(Easter Is.).-1-3m. Diving.
イースター島1-3mダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Pascua Is.(Easter Is.).
イースター島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.207 pl.95

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
86
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese