Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テンジクダカラ
TENJIKU-DAGARA
Cowries
テンジクダカラ Erosaria ocellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rameswaram/Trincomalee, Sri Lanca, 1982. / Dar es Salaam, Tanzania. By local fishermen. 2000.
インド ラメスワラム. 浅瀬の珊瑚石上/スリランカ トリンコマリー 1982年 / タンザニア ダルエスサラーム 地元の漁師 2000年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
India; Sri lanka; Gulf of Oman; Persian Gulf.
インド; スリランカ: オーマン湾; ペルシャ湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Among muddy stones at low tide.
低潮帯の泥礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 26mm
 天竺宝
= Cypraea ocellata Linnaeus, 1758

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
86
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese