Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria nebrites (Melvill, 1888)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エジプトダカラ
Egypt-DAGARA
Fawn Cowry
エジプトダカラ Erosaria nebrites
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
EGYPT / SOMALIA
エジプト / ソマリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Safaga, near Shams-Hotel, Red Sea.Under stone.April 1997 / Raas Xaafuun (Ras Hafun), Bari. At low tide. April 2002/Eilat, Israel, Sinai Peninsula, North Red Sea. Diving at the depth of 18m, June 1999.
サファガ Shamsホテル近く浅海の石下 1997年4月/バリ州ハフーン岬(ラス・ハフーン) 干潮時 2002年4月/イスラエル 紅海北部 エイラット ダイビング18m深 1999年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
N.W. Indian Ocean.
北西インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Erosaria) nebrites (Melvill, 1888)


Last modified on 2005/07/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese