Microshells
Species 学名 Conus caracteristicus Fischer, 1807
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カラクサイモ 唐草芋
KARAKUSA-IMO
Characteristic Cone
カラクサイモ 唐草芋 Conus caracteristicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Lithoconus)
(アンボンクロザメ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nago Bay, Okinawa. 5m deep. / Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Dredged from depth of 10-20m, latter half of 1999.
沖縄県名護湾 5m深 / マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ドレッジ10-20m深 1999年後半
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii peninsura and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南のインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to -20m, rocks and gravel bottoms.
潮間帯-20m岩礁や砂礫低
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/10/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
75
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-150
生物大図鑑 貝類
187
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
315
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
258
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese