Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria spurca verdensium Melvill, 1888
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイヨウクスミダカラ
TAIYOU-KUSUMIDAKARA
タイヨウクスミダカラ Erosaria spurca verdensium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria (Erosaria)
コモンダカラ (コモンダカラ)
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tenerife, southern point.Punta de la Rasca, rocky area./ Tarrafal, Santiago Island,Cape Verde. Under dead coral slabs in reef, 3-6m deep.April 2006./Western Sahara, 60m deep.
カナリー諸島テネリファ島 1996年8月/カーボベルデ共和国 サン・ティアゴ島3-6m深 リーフの死珊瑚 2006年4月/西サハラ60m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Portugal to western Africa.
ポルトガルから西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2009/02/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese