Microshells
Species 学名 Zonaria arabicula (Lamarck, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メキシコダカラ
MEXIKO-DAGARA
Cowries
メキシコダカラ Zonaria arabicula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zonaria ()
オビジメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
COSTA RICA/PANAMA
コスタリカ/パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Murcielago Island. Under gravel stones in shallow water, June 1988./Cebaco Island. Diving at the depth of 2-3m, February 2000. /Southeast Isla del Rey, Pearl Islands, Panama. In shallow water lagoon. 2012.
Murcielago Is..浅瀬の瓦礫下 1988年6月 / セバコ島 ダイビング2-3m深 2000年2月 / パナマ パナマ湾 ペルラス諸島レイ島南東浅海のラグーン 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Baja California to Peru; Galapagos.
バハカリフォルニアからペルー; ガラパゴス諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Under rocks at low tide.
低潮帯の岩下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30mm

= Cypraea (Zonaria) arabicula Lamarck, 1811
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
88
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese