Microshells
Species 学名 Mauritia eglantina (Duclos, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソヤクシマダカラ
HOSO-YAKUSHIMA-DAGARA
Cowries
ホソヤクシマダカラ Mauritia eglantina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mauritia ()
ハチジョウダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/New Caledonia
フィリピン/ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol Island./ Noumea,New Caledonia.Diving at the depth of 3-5m, November 2003. / Halmahera Island, NE Indonesia. Shallow water on reefs, 2015. / Phang Nga Bay, South Thailand. (Andaman Sea) In shallow water.
フィリピン ボホール島/ニューカレドニア ヌーメア ダイビング 3-5m深 2003年11月 / インドネシア北東(セレベスとニューギニア島の間)モルッカ諸島ハルマヘラ島南西近郊 浅海のリーフ上 2015年 / タイ南部パンガー湾(アンダマン海) 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central W.Indo-Pacific.
九州南部以南、中西部太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 20m, rocks.
潮下部-20mの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 55mm (from Halmahera)

= Cypraea (Mauritia) eglantina (Duclos, 1833)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
20-50
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
110
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
127
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
97
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-185
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese