Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraea pantherina Solander In Lightfoot, 1786
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒョウダカラ
HYOU-DAGARA
Panther Cowry
ヒョウダカラ Cypraea pantherina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea (Cypraea)
(ホシダカラ)
COUNTRY
DJIBOUTI
ジブチ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Aseb, south Eritorea, 2-3m deep.
紅海.-1-3m / エリトリア(紅海南西) 南部アセブ近郊2-3m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea and Gulf of Aden in the open sea.
紅海やアデン湾の外洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water, below 3m.
-3mまで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2015/10/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
97
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese