Microshells
Species 学名 Zoila friendii Gray, 1831
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロガネダカラ
KUROGANE-DAGARA
Cowries
クロガネダカラ Zoila friendii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zoila ()
クロガネダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia. Diving/Perth, Western Australia. / Off Augusta, Western Australia. Helium diving, depth from 88m. 2014. / Busselton, SW Western Australia. Diving.
西オーストラリア州アルバニー ダイビング/西オーストラリア州パース近郊 / 西オーストラリア州オーガスタ沖 ヘリウムダイビング 88m深 2014年 / 西オーストラリア州南西バッセルトン ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia.
西オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
On sponges, to -180m.
-180mまでのカイメン上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:70-90mm
= Cypraea friendii Gray, 1831
AMS Vol.1 p.193

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
94
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-193
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese