Microshells
Species 学名 Zoila friendii thersites Gaskoin, 1849
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ビードロダカラ
BIDORO-DAGARA
Thersites Cowrie
ビードロダカラ Zoila friendii thersites
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zoila (Zoila)
クロガネダカラ (クロガネダカラ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Stansbury, Oyster Bay in Gulf St Vincent, South Australia. Diver collected amongst sponges on reef and rocks, 15m deep. 2008.
オーストラリア西部.-10m海綿上/ 南オーストラリア州セントビンセント湾オイスターベイ スタンスベリー ダイビング15m深岩礁やリーフ上の海綿の間 2008年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Australia.
オーストラリア南部
HABITAT
生息場所
On sponges, to -70m.
-70mまでのカイメン上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
AMS Vol.1 p.195

Height 69mm

Last modified on 2015/10/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
94
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-195
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese