Microshells
Species 学名 Perisserosa guttata (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロユリダカラ 黒百合宝
KUROYURI-DAGARA
Cowries
クロユリダカラ 黒百合宝 Perisserosa guttata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Perisserosa ()
クロユリダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
PHILIPPINES / Near Danjo Islands, Nagasaki. By a small trawler, 150-200m deep, October 2005. /Balut Island, Philippines. 100m deep. Old collection.
フィリピン / 長崎県福江市男女群島近海 小型底引船 150-200m深 2005年10月 /フィリピン バルト島 100m深 古いコレクション
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
-50-250m, sandy gravel bottoms.
-50-250mの砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 50-70mm

= Cypraea guttata Gmelin, 1791
 COW. p.220

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
32143
生物大図鑑 貝類
107
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
128
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
87
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
237

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese