Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula rarilineata (Michaud, 1829)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニモンクルマチグサ (アヤシタダミ)
BENIMON-KURUMACHIGUSA
ベニモンクルマチグサ (アヤシタダミ) Gibbula rarilineata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga.Under store, -2 or 3m,
マラガ2-3m深 石下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PG Vol.1 pl.7 fig.19


Last modified on 1998/07/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese