Microshells
Species 学名 Perrinia stellata (A.Adams, 1864)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメマキアゲエビスの仲間

ヒメマキアゲエビスの仲間 Perrinia stellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Perrinia ()
ヒメマキアゲエビス ()
COUNTRY
EGYPT
エジプト
LOCALITY
採集場所
Safaga, near Shams-Hotel, Red Sea(4/1997).
紅海側サファガ、Shamsホテル近く 1997年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea
紅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/07/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese