Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula declivis (Forskal, 1775)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラボリシタダミ
ARABORI-SHITADAMI
Sloping Gibbula
アラボリシタダミ Gibbula declivis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
KUWAIT
クウェート
LOCALITY
採集場所
Al-Hamad. Intertidal on rocks.
Al-Hamad. 潮間帯の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea; Arabia
紅海; アラビア
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
[NO] p.23;


Last modified on 1999/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
42
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese