Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma adelae (Schwengle, 1951)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アデリアエビス
ADELIA-EBISU
Adele's Top
アデリアエビス Calliostoma adelae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
On seaweeds, -10 to -25m, Florida Keys, Florida(5/1994).
フロリダ州フロリダキーズ マラスン10-25m深 海草上 1994年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southeast Flolida.
フロリダ州南東部に分布
HABITAT
生息場所
In shallow water grass beds, 2 to 7m.
浅海の2-7mの海草の生えている海底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/07/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
37
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese