Microshells
Species 学名 Seguenzia hosyu Habe, 1953
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホウシュエビス 宝珠戎
HOUSYU-EBISU
ホウシュエビス 宝珠戎 Seguenzia hosyu
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
SEGUENZIOIDEA SEGUENZIIDAE
ホウシュエビス超科 ホウシュエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Seguenzia ()
ホウシュエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea, 250-300m(3/1998). /Off SE Tosa Bay, Kochi in 2014.
熊野灘 トロール250-300m深 砂泥底 1998年3月 / 高知県土佐湾南東沖 400m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Taiwan.
本州中部以南から台湾近海
HABITAT
生息場所
In clear sand, 50 to 150m.
50-150m細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 4mm
土佐湾産は臍孔僅かに開き、体層部の殻底までの螺肋は10本程度ある。画像下の蓋付き個体は臍孔は閉じ、殻底螺肋は5本。
Last modified on 2020/10/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
18994
生物大図鑑 貝類
41
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
28
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
87

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese