Microshells
Species 学名 Euchelus asper quadricarinatus (Holten, 1802)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラスジサンショウガイモドキ
ARASUJI-SANSYOGAIMODOKI
Four-keeled Margarite
アラスジサンショウガイモドキ Euchelus asper quadricarinatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euchelus ()
サンショウガイモドキ ()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Under rocks, low tide, at Changi Point. / Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. In shallow water, 2020.
シンガポール チャンギポイント 潮間帯下の石の下 / イラン南東部チャー・バハール (オーマン湾) 浅海 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Under subtidal rocks.
潮間帯下の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=tricarinatus LAMARCK

イランの、棘の発達した個体
Last modified on 2021/02/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
31
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40245
Compendium of Seashells
34
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese