Microshells
Species 学名 Tornus subcarinatus (Montagu, 1803)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナギサマイマイ
NAGISA-MAIMAI
ナギサマイマイ Tornus subcarinatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA TORNIDAE
リソツボ超科 イソマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tornus ()
ナギサマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
CROATIA
クロアチア
LOCALITY
採集場所
In shell-grit, Fazana, near Pula, Kroatia. April 1996.
クロアチア プーラ近郊ファシアナ 貝砂 1996年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
England: Norway to the Canaries and Morocco; Mediterranean; Black Sea.
英国; ノルウェーからカナリー諸島とモロッコ;地中海;黒海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 3m under stones and rocks.
潮間帯-3mの石や岩の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
[PG] p.95; [NO] p.66
"European Seashells Vol. 1 p.95 pl.12 #1,2
Length 2mm

Last modified on 2014/06/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese