Microshells
Species 学名 Astraea phoebia Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダアザミガイ
FLORIDA-AZAMIGAI
Long-spined Star-shell
フロリダアザミガイ Astraea phoebia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Star Shells
リンボウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astraea ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miami, Florida. On seaweeds, -10m.
フロリダ州マイアミ10m海草上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Brazil; Bermuda.
フロリダからブラジル;バーミューダ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow grassy flats.
浅海の海草の生えた所
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/07/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
50
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese