Microshells
Species 学名 Pagodatrochus variabilis (H.Adams, 1873)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシキウズ類01

ニシキウズ類01 Pagodatrochus variabilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pagodatrochus ()
()
COUNTRY
EGYPT
エジプト
LOCALITY
採集場所
Safaga, lagune near Shams-Hotel, in shell-grit, 1-2m, Red Sea
サファガ(紅海)(4/1997).
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/07/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese