Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus bertheloti (D'Orbigny, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダンダラナツモモ
DANDARA-NATSUMOMO
ダンダラナツモモ Clanculus bertheloti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Medano, Tenerife.1996-8 / Gran Canaria Island. Dredged from depth of 15-20m.
テネリファ島 /グランカナリア島 ドレッジ15-20m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canaria Islands; Madeira Islands; Azores
カナリア諸島;マデイラ諸島;アゾレス諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water. Under rocks and stones.
浅海の岩や石の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Die europaischen Meeres-Gehauseschnechnecken p.76
European Seashells Vol.1 p.76 pl.6 fig.18,19

Last modified on 1998/07/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese