Microshells
Species 学名 Xenophora granulosa (Ponder, 1983)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セブチリメンクマサカ
SEBU-CHIRIMEN-KUMASAKA
セブチリメンクマサカ Xenophora granulosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Carrier Shells
クマサカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
XENOPHOROIDEA XENOPHORIDAE
クマサカガイ超科 クマサカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenophora ()
クマサカガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Leyte Island, Philippines in April 1994. / Masbate Island, central Philippines. Dredged in 2016.
フィリピン レイテ島 1994年 4月 / フィリピン中部 マスバテ島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa, Japan; to W. Pacific.
沖縄以南、西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 50 to 150m.
50-150m砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

[OKINAWA] p.57

Last modified on 2017/05/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
121
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
203

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese