Microshells
Species 学名 Pitar albidus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロハマグリ
SHIRO-HAMAGURI
Venus Clams
シロハマグリ Pitar albidus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ハマグリ
Venus Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pitar ()
ユウカゲハマグリ ()
COUNTRY
VENEZUELA
ベネズエラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Villa Marina, -1 to 2m. In sandy mud bottom(5/1995).
ビラ マリナ 1-2m 砂泥底(5/1995)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Indies to Brazil.
西インド諸島からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
356
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese