Microshells
Species 学名 Xenophora japonica (Kuroda & Habe, 1971)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンクマサカ
HON-KUMASAKA
Japan Carrier-shell
ホンクマサカ Xenophora japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Carrier Shells
クマサカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
XENOPHOROIDEA XENOPHORIDAE
クマサカガイ超科 クマサカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenophora ()
クマサカガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
In sandy gravel, off Kagoshima, -30m.
鹿児島県沖 -30m 砂礫底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; to Taiwan and Philippines.
本州中部以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Shelly and gravelly places, 50-300m.
50-300mの貝殻や礫の多い所
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/06/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-72
生物大図鑑 貝類
91
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
120
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
74
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
203

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese