Microshells
Species 学名 Xenophora tenuis Fulton, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスクマサカ
USU-KUMASAKA
Thin Carrier-shell
ウスクマサカ Xenophora tenuis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Carrier Shells
クマサカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
XENOPHOROIDEA XENOPHORIDAE
クマサカガイ超科 クマサカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenophora ()
クマサカガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
East China Sea(Nansei Islands, Japan), -160m.
東シナ海(屋久島〜奄美大島西沖)-160m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; to East China Sea and Philippines.
本州中部以南から東シナ海、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottom 100 to 300m.
100-300m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/06/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
14-34
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-73
生物大図鑑 貝類
90
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
120
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
74
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
203

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese