Microshells
Species 学名 Choromytilus chorus (Molina, 1782)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナナイロイガイ
チリ
CHILE
ナナイロイガイ Choromytilus chorus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
MYTILOIDA
イガイ目
Group
グループ
イガイ
Sea Mussels
Super Family / Family
科目
Sea Mussels
MYTILIDAE イガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Choromytilus ()
()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
South of Chiloe(Quetalmahue Chiloe).
チリ南部チロエ島(Quetalmahue Chiloe)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South America.
南アメリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese