Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus herklotsi Martens, 1861
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤマタニシ 山田螺
YAMATANISHI
ヤマタニシ 山田螺 Cyclophorus herklotsi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN / CHINA
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kouchi. / Tsushima Island, Nagasaki. July 1972./Minami-Tane Town, Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima. May 2, 1974.
高知県浦戸 /長崎県対馬 1972年7月/鹿児島県種子島 南種子町 1974年 5月 2日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Cheju, Korea.
本州中部以南から屋久島;済州島
HABITAT
生息場所
Under fallen leaves and rubble, in forest.
山林の落ち葉や礫の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LSJ(The Land snail of Japan ;1995) p.5
SH:20mm
Breadth 21mm Tanegashima Island
Last modified on 2012/05/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
64-173
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
22647
生物大図鑑 貝類
66
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
61
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese