Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus turgidus turgidus (Pfeiffer, 1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オキナワヤマタニシ 沖縄山田螺
OKINAWA-YAMATANISHI
オキナワヤマタニシ 沖縄山田螺 Cyclophorus turgidus turgidus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa. / Cape Hedo, Okinawa, November 2005./Kerama Islands, Okinawa. / Gushikawa, Kume Island, Okinawa. February 2002.
沖縄県 / 辺戸岬 2005年11月 / 沖縄県慶良間列島 / 沖縄県久米島 具志川村 2002年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Is., Japan.
沖縄諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Under fallen leaves in forest.
樹林の落ち葉の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LSJ(The Land snail of Japan ;1995) p.5
Breadth 21mm
Last modified on 1998/05/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
66
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
61
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese