Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus turgidus miyakoensis Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミヤコヤマタニシ 宮古山田螺
MIYAKO-YAMATANISHI
ミヤコヤマタニシ 宮古山田螺 Cyclophorus turgidus miyakoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miyako Is., Okinawa. / Kuninaka-Utaki, Irabu Island, Miyako Islands.August 22, 1975.
宮古島 /沖縄県宮古島諸島伊良部島 国仲御嶽 1975年8月22日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yaeyama-Is., Japan.
八重山諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LSJ(The Land snail of Japan ;1995) p.5
SH: 15mm
Breadth 21mm from Irabu Island

Last modified on 1998/05/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
61
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese