Microshells
Species 学名 Mipus vicdani (Kosuge, 1980)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コシボソカセン
KOSHIBOSO-KASEN
コシボソカセン Mipus vicdani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mipus ()
トウガタミズスイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol Isl.-50m
ボホール島50mサンゴ網
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo-Pacific.
フィリピン、熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
AMS2 p.20

Last modified on 1998/05/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
196
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
40229
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese