Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum lyratum (Lamarck, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミスジミノムシ
MISUJI-MINOMUSHI
Ribbed Miters
ミスジミノムシ Vexillum lyratum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Diving, 20-30m deep. 2007. Off Cape Zampa. Okinawa. Diving.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 ダイビング 20-30m深 2007年 / 沖縄県残波岬沖 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 27mm

Shells of Philippines pl.210 fig.11

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
180
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese