Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex nakayasui (Shikama, 1970)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナカヤスカセン
日本
JAPAN
ナカヤスカセン Babelomurex nakayasui
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヒメカセンガイ
Latiaxis Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Latiaxis Shells
MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex ()
ブットウカセン ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rubble bottom,100m, off Minabe-cho, Wakayama. / Off Cape Ashizuri, Kochi. Coral nets, 200-300m deep in 2010.
和歌山県南部町沖100m岩礫底 / 高知県足摺岬沖 珊瑚網 200-300m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kii and Tosa, Japan; Southern China Sea; Philippines.
紀伊沖以南、土佐湾、南シナ海、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, 50-200m deep.
50-200m, 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 24mm
中安 清氏に献名
SP. p.160
In honour of Mr. Kiyoshi NAKAYASU.
Latiaxis and its Related Groups pl.18 #7-14
Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
198
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
409

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese