Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex echinatus (Azuma, 1960)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウニカセン
UNI-KASEN
Latiaxis Shells
ウニカセン Babelomurex echinatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヒメカセンガイ
Latiaxis Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex (Echinolatiaxis)
ブットウカセン (ウニカセン)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rubble bottom,150m, off Tosashimizu, Kochi.
高知県土佐清水沖150m岩礫底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa and West coast Kyushu, Japan; South China Sea;Philippines.
土佐沖、九州西岸、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, 100 to 200m.
100-200m,岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
28-55
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
198
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
154
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese