Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex diadema (A.Adams, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マドモチカセン
MADOMOCHI-KASEN
マドモチカセン Babelomurex diadema
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex ()
ブットウカセン ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES & JAPAN
フィリピン&日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mactan Is., Cebu.; Nanbu-cho, Wakayama 1/1999.
セブ、マクタン島; 和歌山県南部町堺 80-100m 1/99
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Latiaxis (Babelomurex) diadema (A.Adams, 1854)
ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE of LATIAXIS and ITS RELATED GROUPS pl. 14 #14-#21

Last modified on 1998/05/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
198
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese