Microshells
Species 学名 Latiaxis filiaregis (Kurohara, 1959)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スガノミヤカセン
SUGANOMIYA-KASEN
スガノミヤカセン Latiaxis filiaregis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latiaxis (Babelomurex)
ミズスイ (ブットウカセン)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rubble bottom,150-200m, off Tosashimizu, Kochi.
高知県土佐清水市沖岩礫底150-200m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa, Japan; Philippines.
土佐沖以南、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, 100 to 200m.
100-200m,岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SP. p.330
In honour of Princess SUGANOMIYA.
黒原和男氏が昭和天皇の第五皇女 清宮貴子(その後島津久永氏夫人となる)に献名
Last modified on 1998/05/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
28-55
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
199
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese