Microshells
Species 学名 Latiaxis takahashii (Kosuge, 1979)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タカハシ(ヒメ)カセン
TAKAHASHI(HIME)-KASEN
Latiaxis Shells
タカハシ(ヒメ)カセン Latiaxis takahashii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヒメカセンガイ
Latiaxis Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latiaxis (Babelomurex)
ミズスイ (ブットウカセン)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mactan Island, Cebu.
セブ、マクタン島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Nansei Islands and southward in Japan; to Philippines.
南西諸島以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep sea.
100m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
高橋 素平氏に献名
SP. p. 160
In honour of Mr. TAKAHASHI.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
139
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
199
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
154
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese