Microshells
Species 学名 Ranularia gutturnium (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツブリボラ 頭法螺
フィリピン
PHILIPPINES
ツブリボラ 頭法螺 Ranularia gutturnium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
Tritons Long-neck Triton
RANELLIDAE フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ranularia ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sulu Archipelago
スールー諸島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore.
20-50m,岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ニヨリツブリに似るが、殻口オレンジ
=formosus Perry, 1811
= Cymatium gutturnium

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
69-191
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
114
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
160
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
123
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-247
日本近海産貝類図鑑
289

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese