Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus cnissodus (Euthyme, 1889)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロガンゼキボラ
SHIRO-GANZEKIBORA
Smelly Murex
シロガンゼキボラ Chicoreus cnissodus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Is..
セブ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula, Japan to W. Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
rocks, -20 to -150m.
20-150m,岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SP. p.134

SH: 50-70mm

Last modified on 1998/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
25-50
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-107
生物大図鑑 貝類
123
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
178
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
136
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese