Microshells
Species 学名 Murex rectirostris Sowerby, 1841
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメホネガイ
HIME-HONEGAI
Murexes
ヒメホネガイ Murex rectirostris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murex ()
アクキガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kagoshima./ Bounotsu, Nagasaki. The octopus trap, 20m to 30m deep. April 1988./Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Mud flat 100-120m deep.
鹿児島県/ 長崎県坊津 タコツボ20-30m深 1988年4月/和歌山県南部町堺 100-120m深 泥地
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula & southward, Japan; to Taiwan.
紀伊半島から台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore.
10-50m,砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 39mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
23-58
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-104
生物大図鑑 貝類
125
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
177
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
130
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese