Microshells
Species 学名 Murex aduncospinosus Sowerby II, 1841
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マゲバリホネガイ (キンスジコアッキ)
MAGEBARI-HONEGAI
Bent-spined Murex
マゲバリホネガイ (キンスジコアッキ) Murex aduncospinosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murex ()
アクキガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tungkang, Taiwan. In sand, dredged at depths of 130m./Tungkang, Taiwan. open sea.
台湾 東港 トロール130m砂底 1996年5月 /台湾 東港 外海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula or Tsushima Is. & southward, Japan; S.W. Pacific.
紀伊半島・対馬以南、西南太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, -50 to -200m.
50-200m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/04/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
176
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
130
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
365

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese