Microshells
Species 学名 Bursa ranelloides (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コナルトボラ 小鳴門法螺
KONARUTO-BORA
コナルトボラ 小鳴門法螺 Bursa ranelloides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Frog Shells
ナルトボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA BURSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursa (Tritonoranella)
オキニシ (コナルトボラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tosashimizu, Kochi./Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 100m to 200m deep in November 2001.
高知県土佐清水市/和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網 100-120m深 2001年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Taiwan; Philippines.
本州中部以南、台湾、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to -200m rubble.
潮間帯-200m岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Minabe SH 47mm

Last modified on 2020/05/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
24-47
学研生物図鑑 貝
36161
生物大図鑑 貝類
116
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
162
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
269

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese