Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium pileare (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シノマキガイ 篠巻貝
SHINOMAKI
Tritons
シノマキガイ 篠巻貝 Cymatium pileare
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium (Lampusia)
コウモリボラ (シノマキ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Samar Island. / Near Tainan, Taiwan.
サマール島 / 台湾 台南近海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific; Atlantic.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域、大西洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅い海の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 74mm
 シノマキボラ

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
21-54
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
Jan-95
生物大図鑑 貝類
114
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
158
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
120
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-246
日本近海産貝類図鑑
287

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese