Microshells
Species 学名 Xanthochorus xanthostoma (Broderip, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コブシツノオリイレ
KOBUSITSUNO-ORIIRE
Yellow-mouth Trophon
コブシツノオリイレ Xanthochorus xanthostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒメヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xanthochorus ()
()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
-1993
ホリオ(1993).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Panama to Chile.
パナマからチリ
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore.
沖合
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/04/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
153
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese