Microshells
Species 学名 Gelagna succincta (Linnaeus, 1771)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウマキボラ 藤巻法螺
TOUMAKI-BORA
Tritons
トウマキボラ 藤巻法螺 Gelagna succincta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gelagna (Gelagna)
(トウマキ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
In gravel bottoms,10m deep.
タウィタウィ島10m小石底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore shallow water.
外洋の浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=Cymatium succinctum (Linnaeus, 1771)
=Linatella clandestina (Lamarck, 1816)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
22-45
学研生物図鑑 貝
Jan-94
生物大図鑑 貝類
112
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
158
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
125
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-244
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese