Microshells
Species 学名 Purpura patula (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サラレイシ
SARA-REISHI
Wide-mouthed Purpura
サラレイシ Purpura patula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Purpura ()
テツボラ ()
COUNTRY
VENEZUELA/MEXICO
ベネズエラ/メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Margarita Island. On rocks July 1996./Sonora, West Mexico. at low tide, May 2004.
マルガリタ島岩礁 1996年7月/メキシコ西部 ソノラ 干潮時 2004年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Flofida & West Indies.
フロリダ、西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 57mm w/o
インデアンはこの貝で貝紫染めに用いる。
Last modified on 2005/08/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
146
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese