Microshells
Species 学名 Acanthina brevidentata (Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラボリキバレイシ
SIRABORI-KIBAREISHI
Short-toothed Thorn Drupe
シラボリキバレイシ Acanthina brevidentata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acanthina ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Governador island.
ゴベルナドール島 浅瀬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W. Mexico to Peru.
メキシコ西岸からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/04/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
148
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese