Microshells
Species 学名 Morula spinosa (H&A.Adams, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲレイシダマシ
TOGE-REISHIDAMASHI
Spiny rock shell
トゲレイシダマシ Morula spinosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morula (Spinidrupa)
(シマレイシダマシ) (トゲレイシダマシ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/JAPAN
フィリピン/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. /Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth of 20-30m.1998-1999
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ/和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 20-30m深 1998-1999
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Izu Islands and western Kyushu, in Japan, to Tropical Indo-Pacifc.
伊豆諸島・九州西岸以南、熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to -20m rocks.
潮間帯-20m岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/04/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
26-51
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-110
生物大図鑑 貝類
133
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
190
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
54
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-45
日本近海産貝類図鑑
393

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese