Microshells
Species 学名 Nucella lapillus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパチヂミボラ
オランダ
NETHERLANDS
ヨーロッパチヂミボラ Nucella lapillus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨウラクガイ
Rock Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Rock Shells Atlantic Dogwinkle
MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nucella ()
チジミボラ ()
COUNTRY
NETHERLANDS
オランダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
May 1995/Bourgogne, France.
1995年5月/フランス ブルゴーニュ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Canada to New York, U.S.A; Norway to Portugal.
ノルウェーからポルトガル、及びカナダ東部からニューヨーク州
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky coasts.
岩礁海岸
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
個体変異が著しい。
Very variable.
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
145
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese