Microshells
Species 学名 Rapana rapiformis (Born, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロニシ
SIRONISHI
シロニシ Rapana rapiformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rapana ()
チリメンボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
gravel bottom, 40m, . Queens Land.
クイーンズランドリブリーフ40m砂礫底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kyushu, Japan, to Indo-W. Pacific.
九州以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to -10m sandy mud bottoms.
潮間帯-20m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
25-50
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-103
生物大図鑑 貝類
122
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
193
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
149
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Feb-46
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese