Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium nicobaricum (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミツカドボラ
MITUKADO-BORA
Tritons
ミツカドボラ Cymatium nicobaricum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nossi-Be, Madagascar. / Pingtung sea area, southern Taiwan. Intertidal zone. / Halmahera Island, N Maluku Islands, Indonesia. In shallow water. 2016. / Ikema Island, Miyako, Okinawa. 1994./Sonai, Iriomote Island, Okinawa.
マダガスカル ヌシ・ベ / 台湾屏東海域 潮間帯 / インドネシア マルク諸島北部ハルマヘラ島 浅海 2016年 / 沖縄県宮古島 池間島 1994年/沖縄県西表島祖納
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、熱帯インド・太平洋域;大西洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks in the shallow water.
浅海の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 57mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
22-45
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
114
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
159
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
120
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-245
日本近海産貝類図鑑
287

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese